The cat's out of the bag
and delivering the inside scoop on pet retail's favorite show.
August
20-22
2019
Education August 19-21
Mandalay Bay
Las Vegas, NV, USA

SUPERZOO 2018

 GroomTeam Sanctioned June 26-28, 2018

Check back in early 2019 for updated information.

 CONTEST JUDGES

 

Tuesday, June 26 2018

Mixed Salon Styling Breeds 7:00am-10:30am

Special Class

Entry Division: Sharon Hall

Intermediate Division: Jonathan David

Open Division: Teri DiMarino

 

Wire Coats – Hand Strip 7:00am-10:30am

GroomTeam Sanctioned

Entry Division: William Galharde

Intermediate Division: Michell Evans

GTS Open Division: Jennifer Lee

Group Judge: Lisa Leady

 

Other Purebreds – Scissoring 11:45am-3:30pm

GroomTeam Sanctioned

Entry Division: Jennifer Lee

Intermediate Division: Emilia Diaz

GTS Open Division: Michell Evans

Group Judge: Suesan Watson

 

Creative Styling Competition 3:30pm-4:30pm

Special class

Open & Entry Division:

Donna Owens / Dawn Omboy / Michell Evans / William Galharde

 

Wednesday June 28, 2018

Small Poodle 7:00am-10:30am

GroomTeam Sanctioned

Entry division: Teri DiMarino

Intermediate Division: Shannon Moore

GTS Open Division: Judy Hudson

Group Judge: Christina Pawlosky

 

Large Poodle 7:00am-10:30am

GroomTeam Sanctioned 

Entry Division:  Emilia Diaz

Intermediate Division: Sharon Hall

GTS  Open Division: Christina Pawlosky

Group Judge: Judy Hudson

 

Best Poodles 10:30am

Group Judge: Christina Pawlosky / Judy Hudson

 

Rescue Rodeo 11:30am-3:30pm

Special Class

William Galharde / Judy Hudson

 

Sporting – Spaniels & Setters 11:45am-3:00pm

GroomTeam Sanctioned  

Entry Division: Christina Pawlosky

Intermediate Division: Linda Easton

GTS  Open Division: Jennifer Lee

Group Judge: Teri DiMarino

 

Best First Time Competitor Awards 4:00pm

Sergio Villasanti

 

Best International Pet Stylist in Show 4:15pm

Sergio Villasanti

 

 Best All Around Pet Stylist in Show

Best Pet Stylist in Show

4:30pm-5:00pm

Sergio Villasanti

 

Thursday June 28, 2018

Tom McLaughlin Super Jackpot 9:15am-2:00pm

Special Class

Emilia Diaz / Sharon Hall / Christina Pawlosky / Sergio Villasanti