The cat's out of the bag
and delivering the inside scoop on pet retail's favorite show.
August
20-22
2019
Education August 19-22
Mandalay Bay
Las Vegas, NV, USA

 SUPERZOO 2019

 GroomTeam Sanctioned August 20-22, 2019

 CONTEST JUDGES

 

Tuesday, August 20 2019

Mixed Salon Styling Breeds 7:00am-10:30am

Sponsored by Geib Buttercut Shears

Special Class

Entry Division: Christine Speerin

Intermediate Division: Sathit Suratphiphit

Open Division: Olga Zabelinskaya

 

Wire Coats – Hand Strip 7:00am-10:30am

Sponsored by MetroVac

GroomTeam Sanctioned

Entry Division: Tammy Colbert

Intermediate Division: Teri DiMarino

GTS Open Division: Sue Zecco

Group Judge: Kitty Dekeersgieter

 

Other Purebreds – Scissoring 11:45am-3:30pm

Sponsored by Nature’s Specialties

GroomTeam Sanctioned

Entry Division: Kitty Ponnet

Intermediate Division: Kitty Dekeersgieter

GTS Open Division: Barbara Prueckel

Group Judge: Olga Zabelinsksaya

 

Creative Styling Competition 3:15pm-4:30pm

Sponsored by SuperZoo

Special class

Open & Entry Division:

Michell Evans / Dawn Omboy / Sathit Suratphiphit

 

Wednesday August 21, 2019

Small Poodle 7:00am-10:30am

Sponsored by Bio-Groom

GroomTeam Sanctioned

Entry Division: Kitty Dekeersgieter

Intermediate Division: Christine Speerin

GTS Open Division: Kitty Ponnet

Group Judge: Barbara Prueckel

 

Large Poodle 7:00am-10:30am

Sponsored by Andis Company

GroomTeam Sanctioned

Entry Division:  Teri DiMarino

Intermediate Division: Shannon Tupes Moore

GTS  Open Division: Barbara Prueckel

Group Judge: Kitty Ponnet

 

Best Poodles 10:30am

Group Judges: Kitty Ponnet / Barbara Prueckel

 

Rescue Rodeo® 11:30am-3:30pm

Co-Sponsored by Wahl Clipper Corp. and Ryan’s Pet Supplies

Special Class

Teri DiMarino / Christine Speerin / Joey Villani

 

Sporting – Spaniels & Setters 11:45am-3:00pm

Sponsored by Fresh ‘n Clean

GroomTeam Sanctioned  

Entry Division: Barbara Prueckel

Intermediate Division: Linda Easton

GTS  Open Division: Kitty Dekeersgieter

Group Judge: Jay Scruggs

 

Best First Time Competitor Awards 4:00pm

Sponsored by CONAIR BabylissPRO PET

Michell Evans

 

Best International Pet Stylist in Show 4:15pm

Sponsored by Electric Cleaner Company

Michell Evans

 

Best All Around Pet Stylist in Show 4:30pm-5:00pm

Sponsored by American Kennel Club

Michell Evans

              

Best Pet Stylist in Show 4:30pm-5:00pm

Sponsored by Earthbath

Michell Evans

 

Thursday August 22, 2019

Tom McLaughlin Super Jackpot 9:15am-2:00pm

Sponsored by World Pet Association

Special Class

Jonathan David / Kitty Ponnet / Barbara Prueckel / Tammy Colbert

 

Please click on SuperZoo 2019 Contest Schedule to print a copy

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Reject

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close